Ludum Dare 35
The Theme is:
Shapeshift

Judging ends in
Click here to start

PlayRate80Star

Thanks everyone for coming out! For the next 3 weeks, we’ll be Playing and Rating the games you created.
You NEED ratings to get a score at the end. Play and Rate games to help others find your game.
We’ll be announcing Ludum Dare 36’s August date alongside the results.

The 12 highest rated themes from Rounds 1-4. FYI, this time put the typical 100 highest rated themes from the theme slaughter in front of a panel, and reduced it to 48 total themes. These 12 are the highest rated themes overall.

    +10-1Total Votes
1.You Are The Villain462161949311573269
2.End of the World371156950211983269
3.Fortress84129173412073232
4.Colonize52132863112763235
5.Parallel Worlds38133960113013241
6.Chaos11129865912873244
7.Night and Day-28126068712883235
8.Journey-189117669013653231
9.Time Loop-215122757414423243
10.Outer Space-254116765414213242
11.Construction-273114467314173234
12.Salvage-312108174813933222

PS: If you’re unable to see any themes above to vote on, and you are logged in, then your browser cached the “un-logged-in” page. Try pressing CTRL+F5, or empty your internet cache.


[cache: storing page]